Yesterday’s time trial brought near perfect conditions – warm (some said hot!) and relatively still. Many riders posted personal best rides.

No Name Club

Time

55

Carl Miller Warrington RoadClub

0.54.11

25

Nick Riding WarringtonTri

0.54.50

99

Jeremy Hargrave Spalding CC

0.55.03

111

Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers

0.55.47

96

Alan Chorley Seamons CC

0.56.00

12

Mark Donnelly BNECC

0.56.13

45

Mark Lester North NottsOlympic RC

0.56.15

20

Wayne Randall BarnsleyRC

0.56.23

82

Steven Boat WellandValley CC

0.56.30

18

Jack Fearon WeaverValley

0.56.48

77

William Adcock HinckleyCRC

0.57.03

80

Paul Young Sheffrec CC

0.57.11

30

Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion

0.57.18

105

Ian Fensom Spalding CC

0.57.26

28

Arthur Somerville Royal Sutton CC

0.57.29

40

Nick Hanson Seacroft Wheelers

0.57.39

112

Simon Taylor North NottsOlympic RC

0.57.39

67

Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles

0.57.52

109

Steve Wilkinson Nelson Wheelers CC

0.57.55

50

John Royle Fenland Clarion

0.57.56

93

William Gunn Forres CC

0.57.58

57

Malcolm Mann Melton Olympic CC

0.58.01

51

Lewis Scott ScarboroughParagon CC

0.58.06

15

Vicky Stinton BirkenheadNorth End CC

0.58.20

71

Chris Sharp Matlock CC

0.58.20

23

William Prout ABC Centreville

0.58.21

75

Phil Collier Mapperley CC

0.58.21

53

Julian Barnard Dulwich Paragon

0.58.27

5

Colin Whitford HinckleyCRC

0.58.34

65

Ien Grayson Team Swift-Allsports

0.58.38

3

Andrew Vaughan City Road Club (Hull)

0.58.46

19

Mark Pimlott Ilkely CC

0.58.48

115

Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC

0.58.48

1

Dave Meaden VC Long Eaton

0.58.52

110

Marrtyn Brunt CoventryRC

0.58.56

74

Michael Loughran LiverpoolCentury

0.59.09

44

Martin Stubbs Matlock CC

0.59.11

70

Michael Ives MI Racing

0.59.13

87

Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers

0.59.16

88

Andy Smith West PennineRC

0.59.17

59

Graystone Small Bridlington CC

0.59.23

9

Owen Goodspeed Century RC

0.59.26

90

George Lascelles RutlandCC

0.59.26

54

Barry Quick Reading CC

0.59.28

35

Dave York MidShropshireWheelers

0.59.35

62

Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers

0.59.35

94

Susan Semple Stafford RoadClub

0.59.36

64

Jonathan Howles WalsallRCC

0.59.38

100

Corinna Francis Chelmer CC

0.59.45

13

Brett Lowndes WalsallRCC

0.59.46

117

Andrew Iggulden VC Elan

0.59.46

84

Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC

0.59.47

10

Rebecca Taylor Wisbech Wheelers

0.59.48

22

GarethFerguson Matlock CC

0.59.48

31

David Allison LeicesterForestCC

0.59.48

60

Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC

0.59.52

89

Adrian Ingram North NottsOlympic RC

0.59.54

79

Ron Hallam South PennineRC

1.00.00

101

Joe Curran North Lancs RoadClub

1.00.03

41

Mike Scott ScarboroughParagon CC

1.00.07

83

Jenny York MidShropshireWheelers

1.00.17

119

Martin Edjvet Sherwood CC

1.00.19

48

Harvey Jackson VTTAMidlands

1.00.21

42

Richard Munro WeaverValley

1.00.23

27

Neil Boyle MidShropshireWheelers

1.00.29

81

Andrew Gardener CoventryRC

1.00.34

95

MarkShore WalsallRCC

1.00.40

76

Michael Skivington MerciaHBM CC

1.00.48

126

Graham Lockett Seamons CC

1.00.50

63

Mark Moseley Featherstone RoadClub

1.00.56

61

Mike McLeavy City Road Club (Hull)

1.00.59

127

Katherine Pimlott Ilkely CC

1.00.59

102

Dave Pike Sleaford Wheelers

1.01.25

17

Charles Gray ManchesterWheelers

1.01.32

32

Robert Tate LeedsWestfieldCC

1.01.41

86

Mike Cole HuddersfieldRC

1.01.41

49

Bryan Fenwick Melton Olympic CC

1.01.45

56

Anne Staley Plan B Racing

1.01.46

46

Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC

1.01.52

43

Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers

1.01.59

11

NevAshman Manchestervelo RC

1.02.13

125

Ian Mortimer DriglingtonBC

1.02.14

37

George Brown StretfordWheelers Cycling Club

1.02.21

116

Dennis Milsom MidShropshireWheelers

1.02.24

38

Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers CC

1.02.28

24

David York Ratae RoadClub

1.02.53

66

Graham Sheard North Lanes RC

1.03.04

29

Phil Gambles WalsallRCC

1.03.07

114

Graham Hill South PennineRC

1.03.15

2

Mick Ward MidShropshireWheelers

1.03.26

39

Alan Fox Matlock CC

1.03.26

8

Andrew Thomas North NottsOlympic RC

1.03.34

58

MurrayKirton A5 Rangers CC

1.03.35

4

Roger Northern Ratae RoadClub

1.03.44

33

Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers

1.03.54

47

John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC

1.03.58

26

Neil Howarth SheffieldPhoenix

1.04.35

124

Trevor Bracegirdle StretfordWheelers Cycling Club

1.04.53

34

John Baddeley Stone Wheelers

1.04.55

69

Allan Renyard GuernseyVelo Club

1.04.56

130

Martin Whiteley HolmeValleyWheelers

1.05.09

107

John Howells Corinium CC

1.05.13

129

Mike Lewis Witham Wheelers

1.05.18

103

Anthony Marlow MerciaHBM CC

1.05.22

121

Paul Harknett CamelValleyC+TC

1.05.30

36

Colin Derrick South Eastern RC

1.05.56

106

James Rigby DerbyMercury RC

1.06.13

6

Stephen Cook WalsallRCC

1.06.26

104

Simon Bates WalsallRCC

1.06.50

128

Cyril Wynne StretfordWheelers Cycling Club

1.09.23

72

George Aldridge BirkenheadNorth End CC

1.12.32

68

David Smith Rochdaletri Club

1.45.02

14

Bob Brartsins Bishop Stortford CC

DNF

52

Philip Hutson Lyme RC

DNF

91

Eric Nicholson Kiveton Park CC

DNF

122

Lisa Jarvis WalsallRCC

DNF

123

Robert Morris WalsallRCC

DNF

7

John Clegg VC Elan

DNS

98

Nick Bowden Glossop Kinder Velo

DNS

118

Eliot Powell Lyme RC

DNS

16

David Barber Lyme RC

DNS Apol

21

Ian Middleton Audlem CC

DNS Apol

73

John  Fitch Rockingham CC

DNS Apol

78

Robert Holmes SheffieldPhoenix

DNS Apol

85

Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers

DNS Apol

92

John Ison Coalville Wheelers

DNS Apol

97

Alex Perkin DoncasterWheelersCC

DNS Apol

108

Phil Collett Lyme RC

DNS Apol

113

Alex Deck Planet X

DNS Apol

120

Stephen Jackson Time RT

DNS Apol

Tagged with →  
Share →